Nov 22 2013

European Short Pitch 2014 – Selected Projects

SOURCE: http://nisileaks.wordpress.com

The wait is over. After a long weekend in Berlin, the European Short Pitch 2014 Jury has finished the selection for the 8th edition of one of the flagship projects of NISI MASA.

Here are the lucky ones:

1. August – Lino Pedro (Portugal)

2. Away Break – Gutteridge Ben (United Kingdom)

3. Bambi’s Cave – Harald Rude (France/Luxembourg)

4. Battalion Amur – Bortun Andreea (Romania)

5. Beast of Burden – Kapulica Anamaria (Croatia)

6. Cabdriver – Pohjola Elina (Finland)

7. Chals Cage – Loic Tanson and Thierry Besseling (Luxembourg)

8. Cheers – Sefa Norika (Albania/Kosovo)

9. D.O.G. – Cosic Marijana (Croatia/Serbia)

10. Happy Birthday – Pavlacky Jan (Czech Republic)

11. Head-butt – Bunnik Daan (Netherlands)

12. Hinter Here – Lam Audrey (Australia/Germany)

13. Lady beetle – Kafildavani Nima (Iran/France)

14. Motor Oil – Autiokyrö Vilja (Finland)

15. Nausea – Flores Pedro (Portugal)

16. Night of all things – Palomero Delgado Pilar (Spain)

17. Noodles – Fowler Claire (United Kingdom)

18. Opening – Grosan Cristina (Hungary/Romania)

19. Play Ground – Piturescu Ionut (Romania)

20. Rue des dames – Diez Florence (Belgium/France)

21. The Visit – Koval Nadiya (Ukraine)

22. Turnaround – Suni Aino-Maria (Finland)

23. Unfolded – Picchi Cristina (Italy)

24. Violet Lake – Barsukova Maria (Russia)

25. Wheels – Bee Benjamin (United Kingdom)

Funders:

Partners:

Comments

comments

SOURCE: http://nisileaks.wordpress.com

The wait is over. After a long weekend in Berlin, the European Short Pitch 2014 Jury has finished the selection for the 8th edition of one of the flagship projects of NISI MASA.

Here are the lucky ones:

1. August – Lino Pedro (Portugal)

2. Away Break – Gutteridge Ben (United Kingdom)

3. Bambi’s Cave – Harald Rude (France/Luxembourg)

4. Battalion Amur – Bortun Andreea (Romania)

5. Beast of Burden – Kapulica Anamaria (Croatia)

6. Cabdriver – Pohjola Elina (Finland)

7. Chals Cage – Loic Tanson and Thierry Besseling (Luxembourg)

8. Cheers – Sefa Norika (Albania/Kosovo)

9. D.O.G. – Cosic Marijana (Croatia/Serbia)

10. Happy Birthday – Pavlacky Jan (Czech Republic)

11. Head-butt – Bunnik Daan (Netherlands)

12. Hinter Here – Lam Audrey (Australia/Germany)

13. Lady beetle – Kafildavani Nima (Iran/France)

14. Motor Oil – Autiokyrö Vilja (Finland)

15. Nausea – Flores Pedro (Portugal)

16. Night of all things – Palomero Delgado Pilar (Spain)

17. Noodles – Fowler Claire (United Kingdom)

18. Opening – Grosan Cristina (Hungary/Romania)

19. Play Ground – Piturescu Ionut (Romania)

20. Rue des dames – Diez Florence (Belgium/France)

21. The Visit – Koval Nadiya (Ukraine)

22. Turnaround – Suni Aino-Maria (Finland)

23. Unfolded – Picchi Cristina (Italy)

24. Violet Lake – Barsukova Maria (Russia)

25. Wheels – Bee Benjamin (United Kingdom)

Funders:

Partners:

Comments

comments

No responses yet

Comments are closed at this time.

Trackback URI |